Race Results

2014 Results

To have results from your event added here, please email a PDF version to Christine Stoddard.

April 19
CNY Springtime 10k 

April 11
CNS Relays 

April 6
33rd Annual Skunk Cabbage Classic 10k & Half Marathon 

March 29
Puddle Stomp 10k 

March 23
Second Annual Syracuse Half Marathon

March 15
Third Annual Run for Dennis 

March 8
Ninth Annual Tipperary Hill Shamrock Run

February 23
Third Annual Lake Effect Half Marathon

February 6
Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships 

February 4
Section 3 Class AA & A Championships

February 2
Fourth Annual Syracuse Track Club Super Couch Potato 5K

January 26
Tenth Annual Cazenovia Jewelry Chilly Chili 5K 

January 10
First Annual Freeze Out 5K To End Homelessness 

2013 Results

December 14
Fifth Annual It's a Wonderful Run 

December 13
MVITA Relays #1 

December 11
Jack Morse Boys Relays 

December 8
Third Annual Binghamton Santa Run 

December 7
First Annual St Mar'y School Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k
19th Annual Medaille College Reindeer Run 5k
Brockport Early Season Invitational

November 30
2013 Nike Cross Regional New York & Northeast XC Championships 

November 28
45th Annual Baldwinsville Kiwanis Turkey Trot 5k and 10k
118th Annual Delaware YMCA Buffalo Turkey Trot 8K Race

November 24
USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

November 21
On a Mission Turkey Trot 5k

November 17
Jingle Bell 5K

November 15
The Comm.Unity Gobble Gallop 5k

November 10
9th Annual Veterans Day 3 Miler

November 9
Sixth Annual Burn Run 5K and 10K and 15K

November 2
Section III XC Championships

October 27
Third Annual Move 5k
7th annual East Wood park to park 5 mile
Global Community 5k

October 20
THE 21st ANNUAL SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB HALLOWEEN 5K RACE
3rd Annual Empire State Marathon and Half Marathon

October 13
Lafayette Apple Run 5K and 15K
Run for Their Life 5K and 15K

October 6
20th annual Pit Run
21st Annual Festival of Races

October 5:
5th Annual Walk for William

September 29
Fifth Annual Teal Ribbon Run Walk

September 28
Padres Pace 5k
They Can't Stop Me 5K

September 22
39th Annual Falling Leaves Road Race
5th Annual CNY Bread Run 5k & Half Marathon

September 21
Jack Daniels Cross Country Invitational
Fourth Annual Fall Frolic 5k

September 15
Strathmore 5k Overall 

September 14
Oktoberfest 5k Overall & Age Group

September 8
39th Annual Ithaca 5mile & 10mile
Mustang Stampede 5k & 10k 

September 7
Lake Placid Half Marathon & 10k
19th Annual Dunkin' ARC Race 5k , Half Marathon & Half Marathon Wheelchairs

September 2
2nd Annual Fleet Feet 15k Run Into Buffalo 

September 1
18.12 Challange & 1/2 Marathon

August 31
Van Buren Park 5K Alpine Challenge

August 25
5th Annual Inner Harbor 5k
Turning Stone Race 

August 24
10th Annual Marcellus Rotary Run for the Woods 4k & 5mile
Green Lake Endurance Runs 50k & 100k
Turning Stone Race
Loop Around the Lake 

August 18
5th Annual Catharine Valley Half Marathon
10th Annual Upstate Chiropractic Beaver Lake Runs 5k & 10k 

August 17
Du'Nango for a Cure
Tour De Loop 15mi & 30mi & 50mi
2nd Annual Silver Scorcher 5k & 10k
Willow Bay 5k Run for Women and Fitness Walk

August 16
23rd Annual Woodmen's 10k Foot Race
Run for a Reason 5k 

August 11
36th Annual The Great Race Splits
Cazenovia Triathlon 

August 10
The Mule Skinner 2013 
Utica RoadRunners Cross Country Invitational
22nd Annual Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5k
3rd Annual Valley Nature in the City 

August 8
36th Annual Tromptown Runs 5k & Half Marathon 

August 4
Iron Girl Triathlon Syracuse 

August 3
4th Annual Bryan Place Memorial Manlius Mile & 5k 

July 28
2nd Annual Fay-Man Race of Champions 5k

July 27
4th Annual Otisco Lake Watershed Shuffle 4mile Race
Harborfest 5k & 10k
Run for the River 5k & 10k

July 26
Sylvan Beach Mile

July 24
Midsummer Nights Dream Run

July 21
Gillie Girl Triathlon

July 20
Run for the Border
First Annual Welch Allyn 5k

July 14
36th Annual Utica Boilermaker Road Race

July 13
Musselman Triathlon

July 4
Fifth Annual Teal There's A Cure 5K
41st Annual Cazenovia July 4th Foot Races 5k 10mile
Firecracker 5 Mile
Chris' Run

July 3
Utica Boilermaker Road Runner Mile

June 30
The Patriot Run 5K

June 29
Ride and Run for the Rescue
50 Yard Finish Half Marathon & 5K

June 23
Ironman 70.3 Syracuse

June 22
Yellow Brick Road 8K Race & Age Groupings

June 15
34th Annual Hess Express Swamp Rat Runs 5k & 10k

June 9
Rotary Dairy Dash 5k
3rd Annual Run for Hope 8k 
Green Lakes Tri

June 8
18th Annual Nate Race 5k
17th Annual Paige's Butterfly Run 5k

June 2
The 21st Annual AIDS Walk/Run - 10k Run

June 1 
Runapalooza 5k & Awards

May 27
Camillus Memorial Day 5k & Awards

May 5
Mountain Goat Run 10mile & 3k 

April 28
Celiac 5K CC Run

April 21
Seneca 7

April 20 
6th Annual Run for Children 5K 

March 24
Syracuse Half Marathon

February 24
Lake Effect Half Marathon

January 6
Chilly Chili 5k